All contact information

Do you need help with an issue in your workplace?

Talk to a GSU staff rep. All calls are strictly confidential.

We will work with you to find answers to your questions, recommend what course of action is best to follow, and work with you to find the solutions that work for you.

Contacting GSU does not mean that you are obligated to file a grievance. We are here to assist you in any way we can, but we will not contact your employer or act on your behalf without consultation, direction, and approval from you.

Call GSU toll-free: 1.866.522.6686 (Regina) or 1.855.384.7314 (Saskatoon).
For Local calls, in Regina phone 306.522.6686 or in Saskatoon phone 306.384.7314.

GSU email
gsu@gsu.ca

GSU – Regina Office
2334 McIntyre Street, Regina, SK Canada  S4P 2S2
Phone  306.522.6686
Fax  306.565.3430

GSU- Saskatoon office
2154 Airport Drive, Saskatoon, SK Canada  S7L 6M6
Phone  306.384.7314
Fax  306.384.1006

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Jim Brown, GSU president
Michelle Houlden, GSU vice-president
Brett North, GSU vice-president

GSU STAFF

Hugh Wagner, general secretary
Phone 306.522.6686, ext. 229 | direct line 306.522.2106
Cell/Text 306.536.3414
Email  Hugh@gsu.ca

Lynn Woods-Nordin, assistant general secretary
Phone 306.522.6686, ext. 231 | direct line 306.525.8779
Cell/Text 306.535.7133
Email Lynn@gsu.ca

Dale Markling, staff representative (Saskatoon)
Phone 306.384.7314 | Cell/Text 306.229.9299
Email Dale@gsu.ca

Steve Torgerson, staff representative (Regina)
Phone 306.522.6686, ext. 226 | direct line 306.522.6687
Cell/Text 306.529.5925
Email Steve@gsu.ca

Donna Driediger, staff representative (Regina)
Phone 306.522.6686, ext. 227 | 306.522.2107
Cell/Text 306.529.1784
Email Donna@gsu.ca

Debbie Head, financial representative (Regina)
Phone 306.522.6686, ext. 680 | 306.522.6680
Cell/Text 306.537.4837
Email Debbie@gsu.ca


Your elected Joint Executive Council officers:

GSU President – Jim Brown
GSU Vice Presidents – Michelle Houlden, Brett North

  • Local 1 (Viterra Ops/Maintenance) – 4 representatives
    Dave Barrett, Travis Brewer, Gaylyn Kennedy, vacant 
  • Local 2 (Viterra Offices) – 2 representatives
    Sheila Tran, Howard Wilson
  • Local 4 (Grain Millers) – 2 representatives
    Glen Wlasichuk, Alex McKay
  • Local 5 (Western Producer/GVIC) – 1 representative
    Sharlene Tetrault
  • Local 6 (Wild West Steelhead) – 1 representative
    Amber Pearson
  • Local 7 (Heartland) – 1 representative
    Heather Mackay
  • Local 8 (Advance Employees Association) – 3 representatives
    Dion Elliott, Steve Holliday, Doug Murray
  • Local 9 (Trouw Nutrition) – 1 representative
    Derek Webb
  • Local 13 (IATSE Local 295), Local 16 (Lake Country Co-op), Local 17 (Discovery Co-op), Local 18 (Lloydminster Co-op), Local 19 (Prairie Co-op) – 1 representative
    Vacant
  • Local 14 (Richardson Pioneer) – 2 representatives
    Justin Shauf, Mark Zacharias
  • Local 15 (Nutrien) – 4 representatives
    Curtis Cousins, Brian Cowan, Lynn Shaw, vacant

Comments are closed.